TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504 - POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Engineers India Limited, MoPNG POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

510

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

Yes

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-07-2026 14:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504 Tender ID 2026_EIL_917846_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Covering letter of Bid on bidders letter head .pdf All Proposal Forms as per ITB .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Agreed Terms and Conditions (ATC) .pdf Bank Mandate (Form-G) .pdf Integrity Pact .pdf Unpriced copy of Price Schedule Indicating Quoted / Not Quoted .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of Addendum / Amendment (if any). .pdf Bid security Declaration (Annexure - I to BDS) .pdf Any other Forms, Formats, Declaration and document as required in ITB/ RFQ. .pdf Singed and stamped copy of Form-A of Appendix -V to ITB (Land Border) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504 - POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam Work Description POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 510  Location AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Jul-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender Yes  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Closing Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Approval End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Commercial Part of Bidding Document 30282.28 Download as zip file NDA Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NDA NDA.pdf NDA 3668.07   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Due Date Extension - 01 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. L.Thavurya GM SCM Address EIL Gurugram   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data