TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: TMPL/PUR/RC/V-Belts/410 in Y.S.R., ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Uranium Corporation of India Limited announces a tender for Supply of V-Belts, Pulley and Couplings in Y. S. R. , ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Uranium Corporation of India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Uranium Corporation of India Limited

Organization Chain

Uranium Corporation of India Limited||Purchase Department-Tummalapalle - UCIL||Purchase Department-Tummalapalle - UCIL

Bid Opening Place

Purchase Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Uranium Corporation of India Limited||Purchase Department-Tummalapalle - UCIL||Purchase Department-Tummalapalle - UCIL Tender Reference Number TMPL/PUR/RC/V-Belts/410 Tender ID 2026_UCIL_288107_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Related Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Uranium Corporation of India Limited Fee Payable At Uranium Corporation of India Limited Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Uranium Corporation of India Limited EMD Payable At Uranium Corporation of India Limited     Work Item Details Title TMPL/PUR/RC/V-Belts/410 Work Description Supply of V-Belts,Pulley and Couplings NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location UCIL,Tummala Palle Pincode 516349 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Purchase Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RC Enquiry 62.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annexure1.pdf Annexure1 462.61 2 Tender Documents Annexure9.pdf Annexure9 212.66 3 Tender Documents Annexure6.pdf Annexure6 499.32 4 Tender Documents Annexure5.pdf Annexure5 439.29 5 Tender Documents Annexure7.pdf Annexure7 388.47 6 Tender Documents Annexure4.pdf Annexure4 427.68 7 Tender Documents Annexure3.pdf Annexure3 1436.60 8 Tender Documents TenderOpeningSchedule.pdf Tender Opening Schedule 46.12 9 Tender Documents Anexure2.pdf Annexure2 358.42 10 Tender Documents PreintegritypactAnnexure8.pdf Annexure8 ,PreIntegrityPact 255.05 11 Tender Documents Text.pdf Text 50.43 12 BOQ BOQ_336094.xls BOQ 380.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Suman Kumar Barman Address DGM (PURCHASE /Store/HOD)URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, PURCHASE DEPT ,VEMULA MANDAL, YSR DISTRICT, AP 516349.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data