TenderDekho Logo
Active Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIRS TO BOOM BARRIERS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AIR FORCE STATION MUMBAI in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,78,180

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIRS TO BOOM BARRIERS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AIR FORCE STATION MUMBAI in THANE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,78,180

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) THANE - MES

Bid Opening Place

Thane

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) THANE - MES Tender Reference Number 3039/MUMBAI/E3 Tender ID 2026_MES_786805_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO BOOM BARRIERS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AIR FORCE STATION MUMBAI Work Description REPAIRS TO BOOM BARRIERS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AIR FORCE STATION MUMBAI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,78,180 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Thane Pincode 400607 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thane Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 116.88 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881738.xls BOQ 329.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Thane Address Garrison Engineer (AF) Thane, Kolshet Road, Sandoz Baugh post,Thane,400607   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data