Progress
A tender has been published for National Investigation Agency (nia) High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 20 by. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditi Digital Enterprises Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 24-02-2025 07:44:14 | |
| 2 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 24-02-2025 15:52:37 | |
| 3 | DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 24-02-2025 13:38:04 | |
| 4 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 18-02-2025 00:56:56 | |
| 5 | GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5" ODD | 24-02-2025 14:29:35 | |
| 6 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD. Model : Gray Classique i7 | 24-02-2025 15:58:54 | |
| 7 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 24-02-2025 15:44:27 | |
| 8 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5" ODD | 24-02-2025 15:23:24 | |
| 9 | J.M.D.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 24-02-2025 13:28:11 | |
| 10 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 24-02-2025 15:34:03 | |
| 11 | M/S NEXGEN SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 21.5" | 24-02-2025 10:56:08 | |
| 12 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 21-02-2025 11:51:20 | |
| 13 | R B INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 24-02-2025 14:15:16 | |
| 14 | S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700 | 21-02-2025 20:08:13 | |
| 15 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 24-02-2025 15:56:28 | |
| 16 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 23-02-2025 05:43:16 | |
| 17 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 24-02-2025 10:57:25 | |
| 18 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 21.5" | 24-02-2025 14:06:02 | |
| 19 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 22-02-2025 13:30:08 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | M/S NEXGEN SOLUTION (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | SUN SYSTEMS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Quantity
20
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
7
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TELANGANA tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity based in India. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 7 Lakh over the past three financial years and should have at least 3 years of experience supplying high-end desktops. MSEs and startups are eligible for exemptions from these criteria, allowing for a broader range of participants.
Required certificates for tender submission include OEM Authorization Certificates, bidder turnover certificates, and documentation demonstrating past performance. Additionally, bidders seeking exemptions from experience/turnover criteria must provide supporting documents to validate their claims.
The registration process entails creating an account on the official portal, filling out necessary forms, and ensuring all required documents are uploaded. Bidders must also submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 28,000 INR to qualify for consideration. Detailed instructions are available within the main tender document.
Yes, the tender mandates certain technical specifications that the desktop computers must fulfill, including specific performance benchmarks. Adherence to quality standards as specified in the tender documents is crucial, and such compliance may include certifications from recognized authorities.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 28,000 INR. Payment terms for successful bidders will be outlined in the tender documents. Typically, payments are released following the successful delivery and acceptance of the items, in accordance with the procurement policies established by the Central Police Organisation.