TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 37/HDA/EC OF 2026 2027 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,16,000

Value

₹1,07,95,621

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Construction of concrete road from the house of Sankar Gayen to near the house of Biswajit Jana at Tajpur D-Jamtala under Nandigram-I Block. in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,07,95,621

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

Bid Opening Place

HDA, Haldia

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HALDIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Tender Reference Number 37/HDA/EC OF 2026 2027 Tender ID 2026_HDA_1038393_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 37/HDA/EC OF 2026 2027 Work Description Construction of concrete road from the house of Sankar Gayen to near the house of Biswajit Jana at Tajpur D-Jamtala under Nandigram-I Block. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,07,95,621 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Haldia Development Authority, City Centre, Haldia Pincode 721657 Pre Bid Meeting Place HDA, Haldia  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office Of The Chief Executive Officer Haldia Development Authority City Centre P.O. Debhog Haldia-721657, Dist Purba Medinipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place HDA, Haldia Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 144.78 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550967.xls BOQ 306.00 2 Additional Documents Newcontract.pdf New Contract 590.89 3 Additional Documents Estimate37.pdf Estimate 18.56 4 Additional Documents Drawing.pdf Drawing 1114.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, HDA Address Office Of The Chief Executive Officer Haldia Development Authority City Centre P.O. Debhog Haldia-721657, Dist Purba Medinipur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data