TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Along With Cylinder, Testing and Maintenance for KTPS for 2 years under Operation dept., KTPS. in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,95,100

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Along With Cylinder, Testing and Maintenance for KTPS for 2 years under Operation dept. , KTPS. in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||KOLAGHAT THERMAL POWER STATION (KTPS)

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Building,KTPS.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||KOLAGHAT THERMAL POWER STATION (KTPS) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E4038/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1036101_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS/NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD DOCUMENTS,TECHNO COMMERCIAL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,95,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd. EMD Payable At Mecheda     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Along With Cylinder, Testing and Maintenance for KTPS for 2 years under Operation dept., KTPS. Work Description Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Along With Cylinder, Testing and Maintenance for KTPS for 2 years under Operation dept., KTPS. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Hydrogen Gas  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Kolaghat Thermal Power Station Pincode 721137 Pre Bid Meeting Place Administrative Building,KTPS.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Administrative Building, Kolaghat Thermal Power Station, P.O- Mecheda, Dist-Purba Medinipur, PIN-721137.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Administrative Building,KTPS. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT/E4038/26-27 1854.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2545286.xls BOQ 293.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager,KTPS. Address Administrative Building, Kolaghat Thermal Power Station, P.O- Mecheda, Dist-Purba Medinipur, PIN-721137.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data