TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 30 RO PURIFIER COMMERCIAL (25-35 LTR) (SEE ATTACHED TENDER DOCS AND SPECIFICATIONS) in NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Feb-2026, 2:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹7,50,000

Progress

Issue25-Feb-2026, 2:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for ELEMENTARY EDUCATION 30 RO PURIFIER COMMERCIAL (25-35 LTR) (SEE ATTACHED TENDER DOCS AND SPECIFICATIONS) in NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 09-03-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

Officer Inviting Bids

CHIEF BLOCK EDUCATION OFFICER NAWA

Bid Opening Place

CBEO OFFICE NAWA

Work Location

CBEO OFFICE NAWA

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-02-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

25-02-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

09-03-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CHIEF BLOCK EDUCATION OFFICER NAWA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE