Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹26,20,674
Value
₹13,10,33,680
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Maintenance of Tarsod - Fagne Section of NH-53 from km 422. 700 to km 510. 000 at the Risk and Cost of the HAM Concessionaire (M/s Fagne Tarsod Corridor Private Limited) on item Rate (percentage) basis in the State of Maharashtra in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹13,10,33,680
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
National Highways Authority of India
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender