TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REB/DB-Tender(E)-05/2026-27 in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹4,950

Value

₹4,95,010

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HPSEBL Tender Estimate for Fabrication and assembling of New Class 150 Gate Valves leader make and equivalent Dismantling Repair and assembling of various type Gate valve in Bassi Power House in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per BID documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,95,010

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Palampur||RE, Bassi, J/Nagar

Bid Opening Place

RE Bassi HEP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Palampur||RE, Bassi, J/Nagar Tender Reference Number REB/DB-Tender(E)-05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142070_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and tender fee .pdf GST registration Pan card Adhar card GST clearance certified by CA .pdf Cancelled Not blacklisted and work done .pdf check with bank account IFSC code .pdf Contact no and complete address .pdf ITR Last Three Years and license of contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,950 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REB/DB-Tender(E)-05/2026-27 Work Description Tender Estimate for Fabrication and assembling of New Class 150 Gate Valves leader make and equivalent Dismantling Repair and assembling of various type Gate valve in Bassi Power House NDA/Pre Qualification As per BID documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,95,010 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Bassi Power House Pincode 175015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RE Bassi HEP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 569.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210914.xls BOQ 241.00 2 Tender Documents TERMSANDCONDITIONSE05.pdf Terms and Conditions 966.85 3 Additional Documents ADDITIONALTERMSANDCONDITIONSE05.pdf Additional Terms and Conditions 225.69   Tender Inviting Authority Name Resident Engineer Address Addl. Superintending Engineer, Bassi Power House Division, HPSEBL, Jogindernagar   Back

Categories 21

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data