Bid Publish Date
18-Mar-2025, 1:45 pm
Bid End Date
29-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
N/a invites bids for Power sprayer (Q3) in KANKER, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 350. Submission Deadline: 29-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABJI SALES Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN-25) | 26-03-2025 16:40:44 | |
| 2 | GURUDEV TRADERS Under PMA | Make : BALWAAN KRISHI Model : BS-30G | 26-03-2025 07:45:41 | |
| 3 | HARI STORES Under PMA | Make : BALWAAN KRISHI Model : BS-30G | 25-03-2025 08:07:37 | |
| 4 | KT EXPORTS Under PMA | Make : BALWAAN KRISHI Model : BS-30G | 26-03-2025 07:23:04 | |
| 5 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN-25) | 26-03-2025 16:57:24 | |
| 6 | M/S SHYAMA MEDICAL STORE Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN-25) | 27-03-2025 15:54:11 | |
| 7 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION Under PMA | Make : BALWAAN KRISHI Model : BS-30G | 21-03-2025 14:36:46 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S SHYAMA MEDICAL STORE Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L2 | HARI STORES Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L3 | KT EXPORTS Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L4 | GURUDEV TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
350
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Power sprayer (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
29-Mar-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
29-Mar-2025, 9:00 am
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid licenses in the agricultural equipment sector. Bidders must demonstrate relevant experience in supplying agricultural machinery and have the financial capacity to handle the order volume.
The technical specifications required for the power sprayers include details on engine power, spray range, and safety features. Bidders should ensure that their products meet the standards necessary for effective agricultural operations and provide clear maintenance guidelines.
Yes, bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) along with their bid. The specifics regarding the amount and submission details can be found in the tender documentation, ensuring a financial commitment to participate in the tender process.
All bid submissions must be made electronically. Accepted document formats include PDF for technical specifications, financial statements, and any supporting certifications as required during the tender submission process.
MSEs have unique provisions in this tender, allowing for prioritization in the selection process and support in technical and financial areas. This helps to level the playing field and encourages participation from smaller entities in the agricultural sector.