TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of 2 in 1 Battery and Manual Operated 12V12A 20L Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer in PMKSY 2.0 Block LALSOT in DAUSA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation invites bids for Supply of 2 in 1 Battery and Manual Operated 12V12A 20L Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer in PMKSY 2. 0 Block LALSOT in DAUSA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

8

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

se wcdc zp dausa

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation

Organization Chain

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR)

Bid Opening Place

office of pm and se wcdc zp dausa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR) Tender Reference Number 07/2026-27_Lalsot Tender ID 2026_WDSC_592807_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To se wcdc zp dausa Fee Payable At dausa Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To se wcdc zp dausa EMD Payable At dausa     Work Item Details Title Supply of 2 in 1 Battery and Manual Operated 12V12A 20L Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer in PMKSY 2.0 Block LALSOT Work Description Supply of 2 in 1 Battery and Manual Operated 12V12A 20L Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer in PMKSY 2.0 Block LALSOT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 8  Location Lalsot Pincode 303303 Pre Bid Meeting Place office of pm and se wcdc zp dausa  Pre Bid Meeting Address office of pm and se wcdc zp dausa  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place office of pm and se wcdc zp dausa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 271.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052351.xls BOQ 237.50 2 Tender Documents doclal.pdf Documents 2791.66   Tender Inviting Authority Name se wcdc zp dausa Address office of pm and se wcdc zp dausa   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data