TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of Total 52.00 Kwp Of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pvpower Plant including Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) For 5 Years in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of Total 52. 00 Kwp Of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pvpower Plant including Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) For 5 Years in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Pune- World Bank Tenders||DIU Ahmednagar- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

District Implementation Unit Ahilyanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Pune- World Bank Tenders||DIU Ahmednagar- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number Smart/Good/ 61 /Osolar/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1323108_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical document .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of Total 52.00 Kwp Of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pvpower Plant including Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) For 5 Years Work Description Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of Total 52.00 Kwp Of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pvpower Plant including Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) For 5 Years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nimbodi, Tal and Dist. Ahilyanagar Pincode 413130 Pre Bid Meeting Place District Implementation Unit Ahilyanagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit Ahilyanagar Pumping station road Bhutkarwadi Ahilyanagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place District Implementation Unit Ahilyanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 436.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFBr.pdf RFBr 1048.40 2 BOQ BOQ_2277970.xls BOQ 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name President of Procurement committee Address Orange Valley Farmers Producer Company Limited Regst. Address S. No. 32, Nimbodi, Tal and Dist. Ahilyanagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10