TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Hamamatsu sCMOS Camera - 1 No. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹21,78,280

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Hamamatsu sCMOS Camera - 1 No. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹21,78,280

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Bid Opening Place

NCBS-TIFR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Tender Reference Number NCB/L-260933/2026-2027 (N) Tender ID 2026_TIFR_848392_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Hamamatsu sCMOS Camera .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hamamatsu sCMOS Camera - 1 No. Work Description Hamamatsu sCMOS Camera - 1 No. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,78,280 Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category Equipment  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location National Centre for Biological Sciences Pincode 560065 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NCBS-TIFR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Hamamatsu sCMOS Camera - 1 No. 307.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents L-260933 Hamamatsu sCMOS Camera enquiry.pdf Hamamatsu sCMOS Camera - 1 No. 307.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name Centre Director Address NCBS-TIFR GKVK, Bellary Road Bangalore - 560 065   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data