TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 06/WBTIDC/2026-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,13,879

Value

₹56,93,955

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. Painting and allied repair works of the entire premises of Paribahan-II, Kolkata-700107 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹56,93,955

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD.

Bid Opening Place

WBTIDCL OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. Tender Reference Number 06/WBTIDC/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBTID_1038529_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Agreement Form .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,13,879 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 06/WBTIDC/2026-27 Work Description Painting and allied repair works of the entire premises of Paribahan-II, Kolkata-700107 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 56,93,955 Product Category CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kolkata Pincode 700107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WBTIDCL OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 821.75 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Agreement Form 224.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551220.xls BOQ 429.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBTIDCL Address Paribahan Bhaban II Transport Department E M Bye Pass and Rash Behari Connector Intersection CSTC Kasba Depot Compound KOLKATA 700 107   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data