TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Development Operation and Maintenance of JDA sport complex in Swarn vihar JDA scheme on Build, Operate and Maintenance (BOM) basis zone-8 JDA Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,95,420

Value

₹2,47,71,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

Jaipur Development Authority announces a tender for Development Operation and Maintenance of JDA sport complex in Swarn vihar JDA scheme on Build, Operate and Maintenance (BOM) basis zone-8 JDA Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

2005

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,47,71,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, JDA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

JAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

EE-8, Room No. CB-201B, 2 floor, CCC Building JDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Development Authority Tender Reference Number JDA/EE-8/10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JDAJP_589781_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fees, EMD, and Processing fees, Registration., Annexure B, GST Reg .pdf Tender documents and All other documents as per tender documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Secretary, JDA Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,95,420 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, JDA EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Development Operation and Maintenance of JDA sport complex in Swarn vihar JDA scheme on Build, Operate and Maintenance (BOM) basis zone-8 JDA Jaipur Work Description Development Operation and Maintenance of JDA sport complex in Swarn vihar JDA scheme on Build, Operate and Maintenance (BOM) basis zone-8 JDA Jaipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,47,71,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 2005  Location JDA sport complex in Swarn vihar JDA scheme Pincode 302029 Pre Bid Meeting Place Manthan Hall Main Building, JDA Campus, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Manthan Hall Main Building, JDA Campus, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place EE-8, Room No. CB-201B, 2 floor, CCC Building JDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 16975.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender010.pdf Tender Documents 16958.50 2 BOQ BOQ_1047399.xls BOQ 242.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer-8 Address EE-8, Room No. CB-201B, 2 floor, CCC Building JDA   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data