TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Desilting of Road Side Drain At Village Bandhona And Ankola in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI has released a public tender for Desilting of Road Side Drain At Village Bandhona And Ankola In G. P. Navargaon Tah. Chamorshi Dist. Gadchiroli in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI||GADCHIROLI-Dy. CEO V.P.||CHAMORSHI||NAVARGAON

Bid Opening Place

Grampanchayat Navargaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI||GADCHIROLI-Dy. CEO V.P.||CHAMORSHI||NAVARGAON Tender Reference Number B-1/01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_GADCH_1321017_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Prefer Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Desilting of Road Side Drain At Village Bandhona And Ankola Work Description Desilting of Road Side Drain At Village Bandhona And Ankola In G.P. Navargaon Tah. Chamorshi Dist. Gadchiroli NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bandhona And Ankola Pincode 442603 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Grampanchayat Navargaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1202.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2263398.xls Price Bid 263.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extation Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Grampanchayat Adhikari/ Sarpanch Address At Grampanchayat Navargaon   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4