TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Extension of Network and Internet Facility for 1Two New Weighbridges at DIOM and 2 Robotics Lab and Automatic Sample Collection System Centre in BALLARI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹57,070

Value

₹57,06,468

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

NMDC Limited has released a public tender for NMDC/Donimalai/Contract/24/26-27/ET/337 in BALLARI, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 13:15:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹57,06,468

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NMDC Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NMDC Limited

Organization Chain

NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Donimalai||Plant-Mechanical

Bid Opening Place

Donimalai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Donimalai||Plant-Mechanical Tender Reference Number NMDC/Donimalai/Contract/24/26 27/ET/337 Tender ID 2026_NMDC_849006_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,070 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NMDC Ltd EMD Payable At Donimalai     Work Item Details Title Extension of Network and Internet Facility for 1Two New Weighbridges at DIOM and 2 Robotics Lab and Automatic Sample Collection System Centre Work Description NMDC/Donimalai/Contract/24/26-27/ET/337 NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 57,06,468 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Donimalai Pincode 583118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Donimalai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 5744.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents DPSS.pdf Dummy Price Schedule 381.76   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD-Contracts Address Contracts Dept. NMDC,Donimalai   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data