Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹39,600
Value
₹39,58,475
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation RGIP PH I M R TO ROADS REINSTATEMENT OF ROADS DAMAGED DUE TO OFC HT CABLE LAYING WITH ASPHALT TREATMENT in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,030
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹39,58,475
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender