TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Request for Proposal from PSU Agencies for the Construction of New Pucca School Buildings on 27 Vacant Plots under the Directorate Of Education, Govt. of NCT of Delhi on Deposit Work Basis in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹9,00,00,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical25-08-2026 11:24:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Education Request for Proposal from PSU Agencies for the Construction of New Pucca School Buildings on 27 Vacant Plots under the Directorate Of Education, Govt. of NCT of Delhi on Deposit Work Basis in CENTRAL, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Education

Bid Opening Place

DoE, GNCTD Old Secretariat, Civil Lines

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Education Tender Reference Number F.16(64)Cabinate Note Agencies/L and E Tender ID 2026_DE_294607_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration certificate as per s.no. 1 of APPENDIX-XII of tender document .pdf Turnover Certificate by CA as per s.no. 2 of APPENDIX-XII of tender document .pdf Project Completion Certificate/ performance certificate as per s.no. 3 of APPENDIX-XII of tender doc .pdf Project Completion Certificate/ performance certificate as per s.no. 4 of APPENDIX-XII of tender doc .pdf Details of arbitration cases/ court cases as per s.no. 5 of APPENDIX-XII of tender document .pdf Copy of GRIHA Rating Certificate issued by GRIHA as per s.no. 6 of APPENDIX-XII of tender document .pdf Details of technical staff in Delhi/NCR as per s.no. 7 of APPENDIX-XII of tender document .pdf Self declaration Affidavit as per s.no. 8 of APPENDIX-XII of tender document .pdf Cluster Preference as per s.no. 9 of APPENDIX-XII of tender document .pdf 2 Finance Checklist .xls Price Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal from PSU Agencies for the Construction of New Pucca School Buildings on 27 Vacant Plots under the Directorate Of Education, Govt. of NCT of Delhi on Deposit Work Basis Work Description Request for Proposal from PSU Agencies for the Construction of New Pucca School Buildings on 27 Vacant Plots under the Directorate Of Education, Govt. of NCT of Delhi on Deposit Work Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,00,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 548  Location As per tender document Pincode 110054 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Hall, DoE, Old Secretariat, Civil Lines  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall, Directorate of Education, Old Secretariat, Civil Lines, Delhi 110054  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Jul-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DoE, GNCTD Old Secretariat, Civil Lines Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 622.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocumentED.pdf Tender Document 1186.41 2 Additional Documents Pricebid.pdf Price Bid 719.09 3 Additional Documents checklist.xls Checklist 30.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, DoE Address DoE, GNCTD Old Secretariat, Civil Lines, Delhi 110054   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BRIDGE AND ROOF CO INDIA LTD
25-08-2026 11:24:00
2
Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam (U)
29-07-2026 13:51:00
3
Engineering Projects India Limited
25-08-2026 14:55:00
4
HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED
12-08-2026 12:59:00
5
IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
25-08-2026 14:48:00
6
Manipur Industrial Development Corporation Limited
11-08-2026 16:25:00
7
MECON LIMITED
11-08-2026 15:36:00
8
National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
29-07-2026 14:30:00
9
NBCC (India) Limited
25-08-2026 10:24:00
10
Telecommunications Consultants India Limited
18-08-2026 12:57:00
11
U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd
24-08-2026 17:27:00
12
Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd
25-08-2026 11:22:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

548

Bid Submission Start

30-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

30-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,00,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-07-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE