TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for FLANGES in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Engineers India Limited, MoPNG has released a public tender for FLANGES FOR LUBE MODERNIZATION AND BOTTOMS UPGRADATION (LMBU) PROJECT OF HPCL in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

Please refer Tender documents.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number AKG/C068-000-WC-MR-3203/76 Tender ID 2026_EIL_922579_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Offer Covering Letter .pdf Agreed Terms and Conditions, duly filled in and signed along with requisite Proposal forms/Annexures .pdf Complete Audited Annual Financial Year Report .pdf Unpriced copy of price schedule format, duly indicating Quoted in place of prices .pdf Priced copy of CIF details (in percentage), as per relevant format .pdf Any Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title FLANGES Work Description FLANGES FOR LUBE MODERNIZATION AND BOTTOMS UPGRADATION (LMBU) PROJECT OF HPCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Please refer Tender documents. Pincode 110066 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Please refer Tender documents. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 228.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents C068-000-WC-MR-3203-76-RFQ_0_RenditionFile.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 29517.94 2 BOQ BOQ_969762.xls BOQ 654.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Please refer Tender documents. Address Please refer Tender documents.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data