Bid Publish Date
09-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
18-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹58,150
Value
₹23,83,704
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority has released a public tender for Execution of Civil works for development of educational infrastructure under PM SHRI Scheme 2024 25 SH Co Laboratory Science lab at GSSS Bhota and additional room for GCPS at Bhota District Hamirpur HP in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-03-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhishek guleria | 18-03-2026 09:42:00 | |
| 2 | ANISH SHARMA | 17-03-2026 22:03:00 | |
| 3 | LAL DIN GOVT CONTRACTOR | 18-03-2026 14:33:00 | |
| 4 | nishant kumar | 18-03-2026 16:15:00 | |
| 5 | Raj kumar | 18-03-2026 14:13:00 | |
| 6 | RAJNEESH THAKUR | 18-03-2026 13:46:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | LAL DIN GOVT CONTRACTOR | |
| L2 | ANISH SHARMA | |
| L3 | nishant kumar | |
| L4 | RAJNEESH THAKUR | |
| L5 | Raj kumar |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
10-03-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
10-03-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
18-03-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,06,955
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document