TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Soil testing, contouring and survey of land for Construction of 33 11kV, Receiving Station at Rakh e Aks Gund Bemina Srinagar in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹900

Value

₹45,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

DC-PDD has released a public tender for Soil testing, contouring and survey of land for Construction of 33 11kV, Receiving Station at Rakh e Aks Gund Bemina Srinagar in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, STD-II, Rajbagh,Srinagar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE II-Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer, STD-II, Rajbagh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE II-Srinagar Tender Reference Number eNIT No STD-II / 54 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PDD_322363_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender document and EMD Cost as depicted in the tender document .pdf Seal and signed copy of the tender document along with all requisite documents .pdf 2 Finance Price schedule .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  5. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  6. Work Details  Works Completed  Works Completed  eProc_jk_WorksCompleted.xls 7. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer, STD-II, Rajbagh,Srinagar Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, STD-II, Rajbagh,Srinagar EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Soil testing, contouring and survey of land for Construction of 33 11kV, Receiving Station at Rakh e Aks Gund Bemina Srinagar Work Description Soil testing, contouring and survey of land for Construction of 33 11kV, Receiving Station at Rakh e Aks Gund Bemina Srinagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Srinagar Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer, STD-II, Rajbagh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 310.32 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 517.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1080134.xls BOQ 254.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, STD-II, Rajbagh,Srinagar Address Office of the Executive Engineer, STD-II, Rajbagh   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data