TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Hardware Materials for Joinery and Carpentry Unit, Siliguri required for Joinery and Carpentry works under Darjeeling Forest Corporation Division, WBFDC Ltd. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue25-Sep-2025, 11:00 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. has released a public tender for Supply of Hardware Materials for Joinery and Carpentry Unit, Siliguri required for Joinery and Carpentry works under Darjeeling Forest Corporation Division, WBFDC Ltd. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 11-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||DARJEELING FOREST CORPORATION DIVISION

Officer Inviting Bids

The Divisional Manager, DFCD, WBFDC Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Divisional Manager, DFCD, WBFDC Ltd.

Address

The Divisional Manager, Darjeeling Forest Corporation Division, WBFDCL, Govt. Saw Mill Road, Mahananda Para, Siliguri - 734 005.

Work Location

DFCD, WBFDC Ltd.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

11-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE