TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for EOT/W/26-27/000098 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,500

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

WEBEL announces a tender for Software Maintenance for Zoo Ticket Cloud (w. e. f. 07/09/2026 to 06/07/2027) and Support for Offline Counter Application (Per Annum) Per Zoo in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Software Maintenance for Zoo Ticket Cloud (w.e.f.07/09/2026 to 06/07/2027) and Support for Offline Counter Application (Per Annum) Per Zoo

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEBEL

Organization Chain

WEBEL||COMMERCIAL DEPT.

Bid Opening Place

online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEBEL||COMMERCIAL DEPT. Tender Reference Number WEBEL/EOT/W/26-27/000098 Tender ID 2026_WEBEL_1036501_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Prequalification .pdf Technical1 .pdf Technical2 .pdf Technical3 .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOT/W/26-27/000098 Work Description Software Maintenance for Zoo Ticket Cloud (w.e.f.07/09/2026 to 06/07/2027) and Support for Offline Counter Application (Per Annum) Per Zoo NDA/Pre Qualification Software Maintenance for Zoo Ticket Cloud (w.e.f.07/09/2026 to 06/07/2027) and Support for Offline Counter Application (Per Annum) Per Zoo Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location West Bengal Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 791.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2546166.xls BOQ 284.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUMII Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SVP Commercial Address WebelBhavan   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data