Progress
A tender has been published for Bhakra Beas Management Board LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3) in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Quantity: 69 by. Submission Deadline: 10-07-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AIPLLEDSLF-120W | 10-07-2025 10:27:19 | |
| 2 | ALUMEN TECH LLP Under PMA | Make : AMGEN Model : AMSL-120W | 10-07-2025 12:25:36 | |
| 3 | ASCENTECH LIGHTING SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : Lens Point Model : LPSO | 10-07-2025 11:49:50 | |
| 4 | Deepak Electrical Under PMA | Make : HALONIX Model : 120W 120LM 2G 3Y 40CM 90-300VAC 5KV STREET LIGHT | 09-07-2025 17:33:51 | |
| 5 | Eltecks India Under PMA | Make : Eltecks India Model : ELSL120 | 09-07-2025 17:35:21 | |
| 6 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GLYNC Model : RSL120 | 08-07-2025 12:57:22 | |
| 7 | M.R.ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : GEARUP Model : SL120W014 | 19-06-2025 17:37:54 | |
| 8 | M/s PEE JAY Enterprises Under PMA | Make : surya Model : SLE UL 120W IP66 NGN G1 | 09-07-2025 15:00:35 | |
| 9 | STALWART INC Under PMA | Make : STALWART ILLUMINATION Model : SSL120-140-90300-2-50-5 | 26-06-2025 17:25:23 | |
| 10 | UMIYA ASSEMBLY TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : Orient electric Model : ORIENT ELECTRIC 120W LED STREET LIGHT | 26-06-2025 11:37:20 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin | |
| L2 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin | |
| L3 | M.R.ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin | |
| L4 | ASCENTECH LIGHTING SOLUTION Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin | |
| L5 | Eltecks India (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin | |
| L6 | ALUMEN TECH LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin | |
| L7 | STALWART INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin | |
| L8 | Deepak Electrical Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin | |
| L9 | M/s PEE JAY Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin | |
| L10 | UMIYA ASSEMBLY TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3),LED Lumin |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
69
Category
LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid business license and having experience in supplying similar lighting products. Bidders must also showcase financial stability and demonstrate an ability to meet the technical specifications outlined in the tender documentation.
All bidders must submit relevant certifications confirming compliance with IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3). Additional documents may include quality assurance and performance testing certificates from recognized laboratories to validate product standards.
To register for participation, bidders need to create an account on the designated online platform. Detailed instructions for the registration process, including required documentation and verification steps, will be outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders are encouraged to submit documents in commonly accepted file formats such as PDF, DOC, and XLS. It is essential to ensure that all submissions are clearly labeled and structured according to the requirements specified in the tender guidelines.
Bidders should review the payment terms specified in the tender document, which may include performance security requirements. Typically, the payment process is governed by project milestones, with required Earnest Money Deposits (EMD) to secure participation.