TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Purchase of Sky lift on Eicher Chasis openable height 11 mtr in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹41,000

Value

₹20,50,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Local Government invites bids for Purchase of Sky lift on Eicher Chasis openable height 11 mtr in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Hoshiarpur||Municipal Council - Urmur Tanda

Bid Opening Place

MC Urmar Tanda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Hoshiarpur||Municipal Council - Urmur Tanda Tender Reference Number EO/MC/TANDA/2026-27/2 Tender ID 2026_DLG_174734_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical all documents uploaded as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,550] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,050 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Sky lift on Eicher Chasis openable height 11 mtr Work Description Purchase of Sky lift on Eicher Chasis openable height 11 mtr NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MC Urmar Tanda Pincode 144204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MC Urmar Tanda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 5300.31 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   estimates 23073.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_355684.xls financial 315.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name JE MC Urmar Tanda Address MC Urmar Tanda   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data