TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for LED Display System in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

17-Jun-2025, 3:51 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2025, 8:00 pm

Location

Progress

Issue17-Jun-2025, 3:51 pm
Technical07-Sep-2025, 12:21 pm
Financial
Award14-Aug-2025, 1:33 pm

Metnet: An E-governance Intra-imd Portal New Delhi announces a tender for LED Display System (Q2) in PATNA, BIHAR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2025 20: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
INDOTRONIX INNOVATIONS   Under PMA
Make : NVS NEWTECH VIDEO SYSTEMS PVT. LTD. Model : P 409-07-2025 17:51:26
2
KAN UNIVERSAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BASIL Model : P3 OUTDOOR27-06-2025 14:56:45
3
M/S MICRONICS INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Outdoor LED_Custom09-07-2025 00:14:01
4
MPIXEL SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Osel Model : P409-07-2025 00:06:29
5
Redressal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Outdoor LED_Custom09-07-2025 11:29:22
6
RISDOM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Delta Model : VDU-046MISDR09-07-2025 19:56:09
7
SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Delta Model : VDU-046MISDR27-06-2025 13:27:44
8
UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UDDS Model : P327-06-2025 12:18:45
9
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Delta Model : VDU-046MISDR27-06-2025 14:16:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MPIXEL SOLUTIONS(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Display System
L2
M/S MICRONICS INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Display System
L3
Redressal Enterprises (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Display System
L4
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Display System
L5
SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Display System

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LED Display System (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCESINDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7954658.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

11-Jul-2025
#2

Update

02-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer