TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis in WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2025, 11:44 am

Bid End Date

04-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue21-Jan-2025, 11:44 am
Technical27-01-2025 16:25:26
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for National Skill Development Corporation Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 04-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
2COMS CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2025 16:25:26
2
ADG ONLINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
31-01-2025 12:00:34
3
DIGITAL HUB SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
04-02-2025 17:06:52
4
NEOSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
31-01-2025 15:12:43
5
ORANGEMANTRA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
04-02-2025 17:40:32
6
WE EXCEL SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
04-02-2025 17:42:43

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
H1
2COMS CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2000

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIPNATIONAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7405090.pdf

Main Document

Scope of Work:1737439602.pdf

Referenced Document

Payment Terms:1737439610.pdf

Referenced Document

View File

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer