TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 28/EE(Education wing)/2026-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,33,438

Value

₹66,71,881

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for New Delhi Municipal Council Washable oil bound distemper, Acrylic smooth exterior paint, Synthetic enamel paint in Atal Adarsh Bal Vidyalaya, Mandir Marg in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹66,71,881

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary NDMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Education

Bid Opening Place

Ndmc 16 th floor Room No 1608

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Education Tender Reference Number 28/EE(Education wing)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297660_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT as per approval .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,33,438 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title 28/EE(Education wing)/2026-27 Work Description Washable oil bound distemper, Acrylic smooth exterior paint, Synthetic enamel paint in Atal Adarsh Bal Vidyalaya, Mandir Marg NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 66,71,881 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NDMC Area Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ndmc 16 th floor Room No 1608 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT as per approval 2188.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396604.xls BOQ 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(Education wing) Address Ndmc 16 th floor Room No 1608   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data