TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply and Delivery of 32mm (M.S.Round rod) for laying of earth mat at KLC-Bantala 220/132 KV Substation under Kasba Area Office, WBSETCL in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

02-Mar-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

13-Apr-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹12,100

Progress

Issue02-Mar-2026, 9:00 am
Technical24-03-2026 12:52:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Supply and Delivery of 32mm (M. S. Round rod) for laying of earth mat at KLC-Bantala 220/132 KV Substation under Kasba Area Office, WBSETCL in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 13-04-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ

Officer Inviting Bids

SE AND AREA MANAGER, KASBA AREA OFFICE

Bid Opening Place

KASBA AREA OFFICE

Address

OFFICE OF THE AREA MANAGER, KASBA AREA OFFCE WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED 21, CHOWBAGA ROAD, PO and PS- TILJALA, KOLKATA-700039

Work Location

KLC BANTALA 220KV SUBSTATION

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S Mrityunjoy Patoary
24-03-2026 12:52:00
2
UTTAM KARMAKAR
24-03-2026 11:45:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

09-03-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

02-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

13-04-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-03-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE