TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Office building construction work in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,40,920

Value

₹1,57,96,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Tapovan (Tehri Garhwal) Office building construction work in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,57,96,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EO Nagar Panchayat Tapovan

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Tapovan (Tehri Garhwal)

Organization Chain

Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Tapovan (Tehri Garhwal)

Bid Opening Place

gar panchayat tapovan office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Tapovan (Tehri Garhwal) Tender Reference Number 346/E Nivida/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_NPTV_99390_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per notification .pdf 2 Finance As per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To EO Nagar Panchayat Tapovan Fee Payable At EO Nagar Panchayat Tapovan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,40,920 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EO Nagar Panchayat Tapovan EMD Payable At EO Nagar Panchayat Tapovan     Work Item Details Title Office building construction work Work Description Office building construction work NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,57,96,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location Aam khala tapovan ward 4 tapovan Pincode 249192 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nagar panchayat tapovan office  Pre Bid Meeting Address nagar panchayat tapovan office  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place gar panchayat tapovan office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per notification 2064.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NPT.pdf As per NIT 2047.74 2 BOQ BOQ_117206.xls As per BOQ 420.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive officer Address nagar panchayat tapovan office   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data