TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 200154283 Upgradation of CEMS and EQMS Connectivity as per New CPCB Norms with Data Transmission and 5 Year CAMC for NTPC Khargone in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for 200154283 Upgradation of CEMS and EQMS Connectivity as per New CPCB Norms with Data Transmission and 5 Year CAMC for NTPC Khargone in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

2280

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

USSC RAIPUR CPG2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330449 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110527_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title 200154283 Upgradation of CEMS and EQMS Connectivity as per New CPCB Norms with Data Transmission and 5 Year CAMC for NTPC Khargone Work Description 200154283 Upgradation of CEMS and EQMS Connectivity as per New CPCB Norms with Data Transmission and 5 Year CAMC for NTPC Khargone NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 2280  Location KHARGONE STPP Pincode 451113 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place USSC RAIPUR CPG2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 04-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 950.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD_200154283.rar TENDER DOCUMENT 21543.61 2 BOQ BOQ_113756.xls BOQ 317.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Bid Extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SR. MANAGER(USSC CnM) Address USSC CPG CPG2, CBD building 9th floor Naya Raipur 492101   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data