TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Estimate for internal clearance of N.F.L Channel from RD 100 to 18900 in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 am

EMD

₹4,480

Value

₹2,24,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Water Resources Estimate for internal clearance of N. F. L Channel from RD 100 to 18900 in BATHINDA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Bathinda Canal Div

Bid Opening Place

bathinda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Bathinda Canal Div Tender Reference Number 11/22A/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WR_168647_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf Additional Documents .xls 2 Finance Financial Documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,480 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for internal clearance of N.F.L Channel from RD 100 to 18900 Work Description Estimate for internal clearance of N.F.L Channel from RD 100 to 18900 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,24,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bathinda Pincode 151401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place bathinda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 525.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_351550.xls PB 281.00 2 Additional Documents TB01.xls TB 32.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum20 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address bathinda canal and ground water division   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:30:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,24,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2