TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Miscellaneous Civil and Electrical Repair Rennovation Replacement Works at PTB Dera Baba Nanak DBN Land Port Punjab. in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

09-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Apr-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹21,97,988

Value

₹11,97,98,830

Progress

Issue09-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical04-Jan-2026, 7:41 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Land Ports Authority of India Miscellaneous Civil and Electrical Repair Rennovation Replacement Works at PTB Dera Baba Nanak DBN Land Port Punjab. in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-04-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI

Bid Opening Place

LPAI-HQ New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI Tender Reference Number 28/EE/LPAI/NEW DELHI/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_LPAI_901779_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fees and EMD .pdf Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents .pdf Misc. Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,97,988 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Land Ports Authority of India EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Miscellaneous Civil and Electrical Repair Rennovation Replacement Works at PTB Dera Baba Nanak DBN Land Port Punjab. Work Description Miscellaneous Civil and Electrical Repair Rennovation Replacement Works at PTB Dera Baba Nanak DBN Land Port Punjab. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,97,98,834 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ICP DBN Pincode 143604 Pre Bid Meeting Place LPAI HQ New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Land Port Authority of India, 1st floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi -110003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Mar-2026 11:24 PM  Bid Opening Place LPAI-HQ New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Apr-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Mar-2026 09:24 PM Clarification Start Date 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Apr-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 329.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocuments.rar Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents 2671.16 2 BOQ BOQ_947865.xls Financial 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman LPAI Address Land Port Authority of India, 1st floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi -110003   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
B S C PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
01-04-2026 13:11:00
2
M/S VIJAY BUILDERS
01-04-2026 13:55:00
3
New Hi Tech Works
01-04-2026 14:15:00
4
VIJAY INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
01-04-2026 12:20:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

09-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

09-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-03-2026 21:24:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,97,98,830

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Land Ports Authority of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-03-2026 23:24:00

Authority Records

LAND PORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE