TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2),Split Air Conditioner, W in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Apr-2026, 5:17 pm

Bid End Date

08-May-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹18,400

Value

₹9,20,000

Progress

Issue28-Apr-2026, 5:17 pm
Technical05-Apr-2026, 10:22 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for N/a Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (Q2) in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 17 by. Submission Deadline: 08-05-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I3GGCSR04-05-2026 15:52:11
2
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I3GGCSR08-05-2026 14:16:44
3
ONEIRIC APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Oneiric Model : ONC243INA630-04-2026 15:30:50
4
SUPERNIRMAN MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LEONIS Model : LE24GR3INV08-05-2026 12:30:24
5
TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : RAS.Y324PCDISL01-05-2026 10:52:01

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

17

Category

Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

35

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINES AND GEOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9224940.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 2 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Performance Parameters Size of Air Conditioner Large [suitable for room area greater than 190 sq. ft.]
Performance Parameters Compressor Type as per BEE Star Rating Label Inverter - Variable Speed
Performance Parameters Nominal Capacity of Air Conditioner (in Ton) 1.8 Ton - 2.2 Ton
Performance Parameters Classification By Function Cooling Only
Performance Parameters BEE Star Rating 3 Star
Warranty and Test Reports Minimum Standard Warranty on Air Conditioner (in years) 1.0
Warranty and Test Reports Warranty on Compressor 10.0 Or higher
Warranty and Test Reports Warranty on PCB 5 Or higher