TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Government Tender Published for SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR MANAGEMENT OF GYM COMPLEX (INCLUDING INSTALLATION, OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT?S IN BOTH MALE & FEMALE GYM) AT OFFICER?S ENCLAVE, GARDANIBAGH, PATNA ON REVENUE MODEL in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 4:45 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 4:45 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR MANAGEMENT OF GYM COMPLEX (INCLUDING INSTALLATION, OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT?S IN BOTH MALE & FEMALE GYM) AT OFFICER?S ENCLAVE, GARDANIBAGH, PATNA ON REVENUE MODEL in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer, BUILDING DIVISION GARDANIBAG (EE)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

H1

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Building Construction Department->Chief Engineer Patna->South Bihar Circle->Gardanibagh Division

Approving Authority

Superintending Engineer, South Bihar Circle (SE)

Tender Creator

Mr SHASHI BHUSHAN (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

11-08-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

11-08-2026 03:00 pm AT OFFICE OF SE SOUTH BIHAR CIRCLE, BCD ,PATNA

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹25,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

GST REGISTRATION

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

LAST 3 YEARS ANNUAL TURN OVER

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN NO

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Similar Work Experience Details

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

EPF & ESIC Registration

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Non-Blacklisting Affidavit

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other DOCUMENT AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

EMD(BANK GUARANTEE for offline mode) / ONLINE RECEPT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

KEY PERSONNEL

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

? Experience & Similar Work Experience: The bidder must have a minimum of 5 (Five) years of experience in running or managing institutional/commercial Gym complexes, clubs, or turfs, and must have successfully operated or managed at least one such Gym complex or similar facility for at least one full year (12 months continuous duration) during the last three years.

2

? Financial Standing: Average annual turnover of at least ?25 Lakhs over the last 3 financial years, certified by a Chartered Accountant. Provisional audit reports are not allowed.

3

? Statutory Registrations: Valid GSTIN, PAN card, Employees' Provident Fund (EPF) registration, and Employee State Insurance (ESIC) certification.

4

? Site Visit Certificate: Submission of self-declaration of site visit shall be mandatory.

5

? Non-Blacklisting Declaration: The bidder should not have been blacklisted or debarred by any Government Department, PSU, or Autonomous Body.

Tender Terms

Clause 01

Details

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Authority Records

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

RFP NIT 06.pdf

NIT

RFP Paper.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Gardanibagh Gym - RFP Final approved by CE.docx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

FINANCIAL BID SHEET.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#RFP 06/BCD/GARDANIBAGH/2026-27

SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR MANAGEMENT OF GYM COMPLEX (INCLUDING INSTALLATION, OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT?S IN BOTH MALE & FEMALE GYM) AT OFFICER?S ENCLAVE, GARDANIBAGH, PATNA ON REVENUE MODEL

SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR MANAGEMENT OF GYM COMPLEX (INCLUDING INSTALLATION, OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT?S IN BOTH MALE & FEMALE GYM) AT OFFICER?S ENCLAVE, GARDANIBAGH, PATNA ON REVENUE MODEL

1 WORK Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1