TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply and setting up of Dispergrader in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Jun-2026, 8:45 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue20-Jun-2026, 8:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Rubber Limited Supply and setting up of Dispergrader in KOTTAYAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

20-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-06-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Rubber Limited

Organization Chain

Kerala Rubber Limited

Bid Opening Place

Kerala Rubber Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Rubber Limited Tender Reference Number KRL/PUR/021/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KRL_856852_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Company registration document, GST, PAN .pdf CA Certified balance sheet .pdf Non blacklisted certificate .pdf Copy of relevant work orders .pdf Manufactures Authorization Form (MAF) .pdf Signed NIT and Compliance sheet .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,267] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and setting up of Dispergrader Work Description Supply and setting up of Dispergrader NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kerala Rubber Limited Velloor Kottayam Pincode 686616 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kerala Rubber Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Jun-2026 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 358.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DISPERGRADERNIT.pdf NIT 341.74 2 BOQ BOQ_1448262.xls BOQ 243.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Dispergrader-2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Jose KJ Address General Manager Kerala Rubber Limited Velloor Kottayam   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data