Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹20,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Department of Mining and Geology Supply and Installation of Polarizing Microscope with Camera Software and Other Accessories in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Equipments
Contract Form
Supply and Service
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender