TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For M/O Competed Scheme under NA-II, South Zone in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,769

Value

₹3,38,460

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Development Authority Comprehensive maintenance of 01 no. Elevator and 01 no. Escalator (Schindler make) installed at Nehru Place Market in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-6-Vasant Kunj-DDA

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Division No. 6, Vasant kunj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-6-Vasant Kunj-DDA Tender Reference Number 21/EE/ELD-6/DDA/NIT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_922488_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited through the link https ifmis.dda.org.in .pdf (ii) Proof of e-tendering fee (annually) deposited with CRB cell of DDA .pdf (iii) Certificates of work experience. .pdf (iv) Certificate of financial turnover for preceding five financial years i.e. FY 2022-23 to FY 2025 .pdf (v) Bank Solvency Certificate (not more than six months old) OR Networth Certificate .pdf (vi) Proof of GST Registration Certificate. Acknowledgement of latest filed GST return .pdf (vii) Scanned copy of duly filled up and signed tender acceptance letter. .pdf (viii) Valid Electrical Contractor license .pdf (ix) ESIC and EPF registration copy. .pdf (x) An undertaking on Rs.100/- non-judicial stamp paper under Article-4 Affidavit mentioning NIT N .pdf (xi) TDS certificates along with VAT / GST and Service Tax return in case work experience is with pr .pdf (xii) Corrigendum to tender uploaded before opening of tender (if any). .pdf (xiii) Copy of Cancel Cheque. .pdf 2 Finance Price .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,769 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Sr. AO EMD Payable At CAU, South Zone     Work Item Details Title M/O Competed Scheme under NA-II, South Zone Work Description Comprehensive maintenance of 01 no. Elevator and 01 no. Escalator (Schindler make) installed at Nehru Place Market NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,38,460 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per tender documents Pincode 110070 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical Division No. 6, Vasant kunj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1988.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969385.xls BOQ 246.00 2 Tender Documents etendernotice21.pdf E-Tender Notice 2369.61   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Elect. Address Electrical Division No. 6, Vasant kunj   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,38,460

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. AO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1