TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for E - Cart for Garbage (V2) in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

06-Feb-2025, 7:23 pm

Bid End Date

18-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Feb-2025, 7:23 pm
Technical17-02-2025 19:29:15
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Block Development Office E - Cart for Garbage (V2) (Q3) in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-02-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANKIT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E CART17-02-2025 19:29:15
2
HARIOM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E CART17-02-2025 18:43:40
3
M/S. R. P ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UTTAM - LANDSTAR18-02-2025 12:15:21
4
NEELKANTH TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E-CART08-02-2025 16:07:51
5
R P MOTORS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E-CART17-02-2025 19:20:50

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S. R. P ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)
L2
R P MOTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)
L3
ANKIT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

E - Cart for Garbage (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PANCHAYATI RAJBLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7489004.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

18-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Feb-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

18-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer