TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ITBP/SHQ SNR/ENGR/21 Bn/ZEWAN S PUMP/157/26-5489-93 DTD 20.07.26 in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,615

Value

₹15,30,732

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force announces a tender for INSTALLATION OF THE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT ZEWAN CAMP OF 21ST BN ITBP PANTHACHOWK JK in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

Organization Chain

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH EASTERN FTR,ITBP||DIG(SHQ),ITBP

Bid Opening Place

SHQ SNR ITBP ZEWAN CAMP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR J K

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH EASTERN FTR,ITBP||DIG(SHQ),ITBP Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ SNR/ENGR/21 Bn/ZEWAN S PUMP/157/26-5489-93 DTD 20.07.26 Tender ID 2026_ITBP_918440_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NOTICE INVITING E TENDER .pdf TENDER FORM .pdf 2 Finance BOQ FOR PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,615 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To COMMANDANT 21ST BN ITBP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR J K EMD Payable At PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR J K     Work Item Details Title ITBP/SHQ SNR/ENGR/21 Bn/ZEWAN S PUMP/157/26-5489-93 DTD 20.07.26 Work Description INSTALLATION OF THE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT ZEWAN CAMP OF 21ST BN ITBP PANTHACHOWK JK NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,30,732 Product Category Civil Works Sub category INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSSIBLE PUMP  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ZEWAN CAMP SHQ SNR ITBP CAMP Pincode 191101 Pre Bid Meeting Place SHQ SNR ITBP ZEWAN CAMP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR J K  Pre Bid Meeting Address OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMANDANT ENGR SHQ SNR ITBP ZEWAN CAMP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR J K  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SHQ SNR ITBP ZEWAN CAMP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR J K Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING E TENDER 3644.25 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER FORM 32888.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965185.xls BOQ FOR PRICE BID 305.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of bid submission and opening date and time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY COMMANDANT ENGR Address SHQ SNR ITBP ZEWAN CAMP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR J K   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,30,732

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

COMMANDANT 21ST BN ITBP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR J K

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-07-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9