TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Boundary Wall along Madhav Nagar Road from corner near Quarter no 21 to mate square at VNIT, Nagpur. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:50 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹83,820

Value

₹41,91,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:50 am
AwardPending

National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders has released a public tender for Construction of Boundary Wall along Madhav Nagar Road from corner near Quarter no 21 to mate square at VNIT, Nagpur. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:25:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,91,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR VNIT NAGPUR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders||Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur

Bid Opening Place

ESTATE MAINTENANCE SECTION VNIT NAGPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders||Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur Tender Reference Number VNIT/EE/08-2026 Tender ID 2026_WBNPI_923149_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy of all documents required as per page no. 8 of technical bid (Sr. No.1-11). .pdf Scan Copy of signed technical bid .pdf Scan Copy of Original Demand Draft of EMD and Tender Processing Fee. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To DIRECTOR VNIT NAGPUR Fee Payable At NAGPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,820 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR VNIT NAGPUR EMD Payable At NAGPUR     Work Item Details Title Construction of Boundary Wall along Madhav Nagar Road from corner near Quarter no 21 to mate square at VNIT, Nagpur. Work Description Construction of Boundary Wall along Madhav Nagar Road from corner near Quarter no 21 to mate square at VNIT, Nagpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,91,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location VNIT NAGPUR Pincode 440010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ESTATE MAINTENANCE SECTION VNIT NAGPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDERNOTICE 121.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970086.xls BOQ 333.50 2 Tender Documents TECHNICALBID.pdf TECHNICALBID 2034.23   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR VNIT Address SOUTH AMBAZARI ROAD VNIT NAGPUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data