TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair and Replacement of Damaged Almirahs/Cupboards/Flush door shutters in the Rooms of Nilgiri and Girnar Boys Hostels at IIT Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹71,442

Value

₹35,72,067

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) Repair and Replacement of Damaged Almirahs/Cupboards/Flush door shutters in the Rooms of Nilgiri and Girnar Boys Hostels at IIT Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)

Organization Chain

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Stores and Purchase Section , IIT Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi Tender Reference Number IITD/WORKS (SP-5383)/2026 Tender ID 2026_IIT_923268_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Demand Draft/Pay order or Bankers Cheque /Deposit at Call Receipt/FDR of any Scheduled Bank against .pdf Enlistment order of contractor. .pdf Certificate of work experience. .pdf Certificate of Registration of GST and acknowledgment of up to date field return of GST. .pdf Affidavit on Rs. 100/- Non judicial Stamp paper as per Notice Inviting Tender Condition 1.3 at page .pdf Acceptance to execute INTEGRITY PACT. .pdf Undertaking as per on firms letter head. .pdf ESI and EPF Registration. .pdf FORM F (Duly filled with all required details .pdf In case of Partnership firm if all the papers of tender not signed by all the partners than a power .pdf Annexure-I .pdf Annexure-II .pdf Annexure-III .pdf Any other documents specified in NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price bid should be submitted in BOQ format. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 71,442 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar IIT Dehi EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Repair and Replacement of Damaged Almirahs/Cupboards/Flush door shutters in the Rooms of Nilgiri and Girnar Boys Hostels at IIT Delhi Work Description Repair and Replacement of Damaged Almirahs/Cupboards/Flush door shutters in the Rooms of Nilgiri and Girnar Boys Hostels at IIT Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,72,067 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location IIT Delhi Hauz Khas Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Stores and Purchase Section , IIT Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair and Replacement of Damaged Almirahs/Cupboards/Flush door shutters in the Rooms of Nilgiri and Girnar Boys Hostels at IIT Delhi 828.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970208.xls Price to be quoted in given .xls format 272.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the Executive Engineer (CD-I), Room No. AD- 117A, Academic Building, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,72,067

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar IIT Dehi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1