Progress
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel) invites bids for Router in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HTTPCART TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : WiJungle Model : WiJungle U20HX OS9.8.2 Router With 3 Years License Title : Router | 20-01-2025 11:52:01 | |
| 2 | MAPLECLOUD TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : MapleCloud Technologies Model : DevRay DRMXRTR Title : Router | 18-01-2025 15:07:45 | |
| 3 | MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Router Model : Router Title : Router | 24-01-2025 13:16:53 | |
| 4 | NETRONICS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TECHROUTES Model : Router Title : Router | 18-01-2025 23:22:16 | |
| 5 | NIRNAYA SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Juniper Networks Model : SRX300 Title : Router | 24-01-2025 12:15:55 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NIRNAYA SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Router | |
| L2 | MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Router | |
| L3 | HTTPCART TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Router |
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Router
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered legal entity, possession of a valid OEM Authorization Certificate, and if applicable, submission of supporting documents for exemption from Experience/Turnover Criteria.
Bidders must submit a Certificate as requested in the ATC and an OEM Authorization Certificate. Additionally, if exemption from experience/turnover criteria is sought, supporting documents must accompany the bid.
Participants interested in bidding must register on the GeM portal following the guidelines provided. Make sure to complete your registration well in advance to avoid any last-minute issues.
All documents required for this tender must be submitted in accepted electronic formats as specified in the tender documentation. It is advisable to follow the guidelines strictly to ensure compliance.
The technical specifications for the routers are detailed in the linked documents provided within the tender notice. Bidders are advised to review these documents meticulously to meet the required standards.
The offered routers must comply with industry-standard quality benchmarks as described in the tender specifications. Ensuring compliance with these quality standards is critical for bid acceptance.
Yes, bidders are required to comply with all relevant specifications outlined in the tender documentation. This includes adherence to technical specifications and any other directives specified for procurement.
Details regarding the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) can be found in the tender documentation. The EMD amount is mandatory to secure the bid and will be refunded after the completion of the evaluation process.
Successful bidders will be required to submit a performance security as per the requirements mentioned in the tender. This security ensures that the supplier adheres to the terms agreed upon during the contract.
The payment terms including methods and schedules will be detailed in the tender documentation. Bidders must agree to these terms as part of their submission.
The price evaluation will be conducted based on the total value of bids submitted. All bids will be subjected to a comprehensive evaluation based on their price quotes and compliance with technical requirements.
Bidders must submit their bid documents electronically through the specified portal. Adhering to the submission guidelines is crucial for the acceptance of bids.
Key timelines regarding bid submission and evaluation will be outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure they adhere to these timelines to maintain their eligibility.
The evaluation and selection process follows the total value wise evaluation model. Bids will be assessed based on multiple criteria including compliance and pricing.
Results of the tender evaluation will be communicated to bidders as per the standard protocols outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders should ensure their contact details are accurate for notifications.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may be eligible for certain benefits as per government policies. It is encouraged to check the tender documentation for detailed provisions applicable to MSEs and startups.
Bidders should ensure compliance with applicable 'Make in India' policies as stipulated in the tender documents. Details regarding these provisions will be outlined intricately in the tender's main documentation.