TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Installation of structural steel cage for AC Outdoor Units in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,300

Value

₹1,12,605

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Goa announces a tender for Installation of structural steel cage for AC Outdoor Units in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Institute of Technology Goa

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Goa||Stores and Purchase - IITG

Bid Opening Place

IWD, IIT GOA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Goa||Stores and Purchase - IITG Tender Reference Number IITGOA/IWD/2026-27/09 Tender ID 2026_IITG_849387_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 RTGS / ECS / NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Technology Goa EMD Payable At Indian Institute of Technology Goa     Work Item Details Title Installation of structural steel cage for AC Outdoor Units Work Description Installation of structural steel cage for AC Outdoor Units NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,12,605 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location IIT GOA, FARMAGUDI Pincode 403401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IWD, IIT GOA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIQ 567.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIQ09.pdf NIQ 567.07   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Civil) Address Executive Engineer (Civil) IWD IIT GOA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,12,605

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Technology Goa

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6