TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EOI for Rate of Interest from Public Sector and Nationalised Banks in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,15,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Foreign Trade EOI for Rate of Interest from Public Sector and Nationalised Banks in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-07-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade||Indian Institute of Foreign Trade,New Delhi||Administration

Bid Opening Place

IIFT New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Foreign Trade||Indian Institute of Foreign Trade,New Delhi||Administration Tender Reference Number IIFT/Delhi/Investment/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IIFT_844533_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI for rate of interest .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI for Rate of Interest from Public Sector and Nationalised Banks Work Description EOI for Rate of Interest from Public Sector and Nationalised Banks NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,15,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location IIFT New Delhi Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIFT New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Expression Of Interest (EOI) For Rate Of Interest From SBI and Nationalised Banks And Private Banks 1002.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI for rate of Interest from Banks 10.07.2026.pdf Expression Of Interest (EOI) For Rate Of Interest From SBI and Nationalised Banks And Private Banks 1002.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name FO, IIFT Address IIFT Bhawan, B-21, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi - 110016   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

10-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,15,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE