TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: BHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034 in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for BHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034 - EPC PACKAGE FOR ASH HANDLING SYSTEM PACKAGE FOR BCGCL- COAL TO 2000 TPD AMMONIUM NITRATE PROJECT AT LAKHANPUR AREA JHARSUGUDA ODISHA in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Component

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

852

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per clause 4.0 of NIT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63774_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Details .pdf Supporting Documentsagainst Technical QR .rar Supporting Documentsagainst Financial QR .rar Applicable forms of NIT .rar Applicable Annexures asper TCC .rar Applicable Forms as perForms and Procedure .rar Submission of TenderDocuments and Corrigenda .rar Other Documents asapplicable .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per clause 4.0 of NIT EMD Payable At As per clause 4.0 of NIT     Work Item Details Title BHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034 Work Description BHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034 - EPC PACKAGE FOR ASH HANDLING SYSTEM PACKAGE FOR BCGCL- COAL TO 2000 TPD AMMONIUM NITRATE PROJECT AT LAKHANPUR AREA JHARSUGUDA ODISHA NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per Tender Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Component Sub category Mechanical and Electrical Supply AndInstallation  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 852  Location COAL TO 2000 TPD AMMONIUM NITRATE PROJECT Pincode 768211 Pre Bid Meeting Place CPC VC ROOM and ONLINE  Pre Bid Meeting Address VC and BHEL SADAN SECTOR 16 A NOIDA UP  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1929.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TCCpart2.rar TCC PART 2 27305.38 2 Tender Documents Forms-and-Procedure-Volume-ID.pdf Forms-and-Procedure-Volume-ID 6079.76 3 Tender Documents GCC-Volume-IC.pdf GCC-Volume-IC 618.09 4 BOQ BOQ_69110.xls Price Bid Volume-II 266.00 5 Tender Documents HSE-Plan-For-Subcontractors.pdf HSE Plan For Subcontractors 4249.58 6 Tender Documents TCCpart1.rar TCC part 1 20142.84 7 Other Document Major-Highlights.pdf Major highlights of the tender 674.19   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 03 Date 2 Corrigendum 01 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name BINAY KUMAR Address BHEL SADAN SECTOR 16 A NOIDA UP   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data