TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLAMEPROOF WIRING INDOOR LT PANEL BOX SMART METER AND CONNECTED WORK AT AF STN BAMRAULI UNDER GE AF BAMRAULI in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLAMEPROOF WIRING INDOOR LT PANEL BOX SMART METER AND CONNECTED WORK AT AF STN BAMRAULI UNDER GE AF BAMRAULI in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Bamrauli

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) BAMRAULI ALLAHABAD - MES||GE (AF) BAMRAULI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Bamrauli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) BAMRAULI ALLAHABAD - MES||GE (AF) BAMRAULI - MES Tender Reference Number 8102/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786695_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES and application on letter head of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender fees DD .pdf For unenlisted firm scanned copy of document meeting enlistment criteria as per NIT .pdf Upload copy of provident fund code registration number .pdf Upload GST registration number and GST certificate .pdf One class below bidder shall upload work load .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Bamrauli Fee Payable At GE (AF) Bamrauli Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Bamrauli EMD Payable At GE (AF) Bamrauli     Work Item Details Title REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLAMEPROOF WIRING INDOOR LT PANEL BOX SMART METER AND CONNECTED WORK AT AF STN BAMRAULI UNDER GE AF BAMRAULI Work Description REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLAMEPROOF WIRING INDOOR LT PANEL BOX SMART METER AND CONNECTED WORK AT AF STN BAMRAULI UNDER GE AF BAMRAULI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (AF) Bamrauli Pincode 211012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Bamrauli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 506.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Documents 1464.34 2 BOQ BOQ_881601.xls BOQ 254.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Bamrauli Address GE (AF) Bamrauli   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data