TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For WBSIDCL/07 Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation at Common service and Administrative Office at Kharagpur Industrial Park, Phase-I and II and Khasjungle Industrial Park, Paschim Medinipur. in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹11,070

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical31-07-2026 18:47:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WBSIDCL Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation at Common service and Administrative Office at Kharagpur Industrial Park, Phase-I and II and Khasjungle Industrial Park, Paschim Medinipur. in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-08-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WBSIDCL

Organization Chain

WBSIDCL||ENGINEERING DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Shilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata-12

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WBSIDCL||ENGINEERING DIVISION Tender Reference Number NIET 07 (Elec.) of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MSMET_1034012_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FORM I .pdf TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf SPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS .pdf NOTICE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,070 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBSIDCL/07 Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation at Common service and Administrative Office at Kharagpur Industrial Park, Phase-I and II and Khasjungle Industrial Park, Paschim Medinipur. Work Description Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation at Common service and Administrative Office at Kharagpur Industrial Park, Phase-I and II and Khasjungle Industrial Park, Paschim Medinipur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kharagpur Pincode 721301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata-12 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf FORM I 1039.06 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf TERMS AND CONDITIONS 100.58 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf SPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS 6087.96 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS 195.50 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf NOTICE 1273.36 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2539589.xls BOQ 428.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Shilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata-12   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GAUTAM ENTERPRISE
31-07-2026 18:47:00
2
MIR ENTERPRISE
03-08-2026 13:31:00
3
S. ENTERPRISE
01-08-2026 18:06:00
4
SONA ENTERPRISE
01-08-2026 18:37:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document