TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Multimodal Transportation Contract for movement of bagged fertilizer in containers from both FACT UC and CD plants to various destinations in the States of TN, KAR, AP, TS, MH, OD, WB for delivery of materials through containerized movement in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. Multimodal Transportation Contract for movement of bagged fertilizer in containers from both FACT UC and CD plants to various destinations in the States of TN, KAR, AP, TS, MH, OD, WB for delivery of materials through containerized movement in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FAC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-07-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT

Bid Opening Place

CORPORATE MATERIALS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT Tender Reference Number MM/181/E33888 Tender ID 2026_FACT_918073_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .rar PRE-QUALIFICATION DOCUMENTS .rar ANY OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FAC EMD Payable At SBI UDYOGAMANDAL     Work Item Details Title Multimodal Transportation Contract for movement of bagged fertilizer in containers from both FACT UC and CD plants to various destinations in the States of TN, KAR, AP, TS, MH, OD, WB for delivery of materials through containerized movement Work Description Multimodal Transportation Contract for movement of bagged fertilizer in containers from both FACT UC and CD plants to various destinations in the States of TN, KAR, AP, TS, MH, OD, WB for delivery of materials through containerized movement NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1. Shri. Pradeep Kumar Jajoria 2. Shri. Arvind Kumar Arora Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Udyogamandal Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place FACT PD ADMINISTRATION BUILDING  Pre Bid Meeting Address CORPORATE MATERIALS, FACT PD ADMINISTRATION BUILDING   Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CORPORATE MATERIALS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 1064.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_964808.xls BOQ 358.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 EXTENSION OF BID SUBMISSION DUE DATE Date 3 PRE-BID MEETING LINK Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(MATERIALS)TRANSPORTATION AND SERVICES Address CORPORATE MATERIALS, FACT PD ADMINISTRATION BUILDING   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data